DK3110I-8TP2S


    8*10/100/1000Base-T PoE + 2*1000Base-X SFP

    Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch



    Complies with IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard, 

    DC44-57V, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation. 

    Fiber port transmission distance depending on the SFP module;  

    Operation temperature: -40℃~+75℃


  • Parameters


    8*10/100/1000Base-T PoE + 2*1000Base-X SFP

    Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch



    Complies with IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard, 

    DC44-57V, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation. 

    Fiber port transmission distance depending on the SFP module;  

    Operation temperature: -40℃~+75℃


Overview

 

The DPTEK DK3110I-8TP2S are the unmanaged industrial grade PoE switches with 8-port 10/100/1000-T PoE and 2-port 1000Base-X fiber optical interfaces. They comply with IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard PoE protocol, the Max power consumption can reach 30W (PoE+) per port. Moreover, they are also featuring with port isolation, 250m long distance transmission mode(1-4 ports), QoS(1-2 ports) and PoE watchdog function, which all can be configured by the Dip switch on the top panel.

 

DK3110I-8TP2S series are also high cost-effective easy-to-use devices, which provide essential industrial Ethernet networking function, such as wide range power input 44-57VDC, redundant power design with polarity reverse/over-voltage protection, robust IP40 fan-less housing with Din-rail installation, wide operation temperature from -40°C to 75°C as well as high-level EMI/EMC capability and so on. They are the best choice for heavy industrial factory, transportation, oil & gas, chemical, IP Surveillance and processing automation area where environmental conditions exceed commercial product specifications.



Features

 8*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 PoE ports, 2*1000Base-X SFP (/SC/ST/FC optional) ports

 DC 44~57V input, redundant power supply with polarity reverse/over-voltage protection

 Complies with IEEE802.3af PoE and IEEE802.3at PoE+ standard

  Dip switch function: 1.Port isolation; 2. 250m long distance; 3. QoS; 4.PoE watchdog

 Support 10K Bytes Jumbo frame

 Support 4KV surge protection and ESD: Air-15kV, Contact-8kV Protection

 IP40 fan-less and Din-rail hardware design

 Operation temperature: -40°C~+75°C




Model No.

DK3110I-8TP2S

Interface

Fiber ports

Copper RJ45 ports

2

8

Ethernet

8*10/100/1000Base-T PoE

2*1000Base-X SFP(SC/ST/FC optional)

Standard

IEEE 802.3 Ethernet

IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet

IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet

IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control

IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet

IEEE 802.3af Power-over-Ethernet

IEEE 802.3at Power-Over-Ethernet Plus PSE

Dip Switch

1. Port Isolation

2. 250m long distance mode(1-4 ports)

3. QoS(1-2 ports

4. PoE watchdog

LED Indicators

P(Power indicator) Green

Off: the device is power off or failed

On: the device power on is normal

S(PoE usage indicator) Red

Off: total PoE usage rated 50%

Blinking: rated 50%total PoE usagerated 90%

On: total PoE usage≥rated 90%

1-8 (Copper ports)

Green indicators

Yellow indicators

Off: ports link down

Off: PoE not working

On: ports link up

On: PoE working

Blinking: data on TX/RX

9-10( Fiber ports) Green

Off: ports link down

On: ports link up

Blinking: data on TX/RX

Power parameters

Input voltage

44-57VDC, redundant power input

Input current

5.6A Max

Total consumption

Full loading without PoE ≤7.5W

PoE power budget ≤240W

Connector

Removable 4-pin terminal block

Reverse polarity protection

Support

Over-voltage protection

Support

Switching features

Switching capacity

20G

Packet forwarding rate

29.7 Mpps

MAC address table

16K

VLAN

4K

Buffer

2M

Forwarding delay

<5us

Jumbo Frame

Support 10Kbytes

MDX/MIDX

Support

Watchdog

Support

Network Topology

Star topology

Support

Bus topology

Support

Tree Topology

Support

Mechanical structure

Case protection

IP40

Installation method

Din-rail

Dimension(W*D*H)mm

48*98*130mm

Weight

0.72 kg

Operating environment

Operating temperature

-40℃~+75℃

Storage/transportation temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Relative humidity

5%~95% non-condensing

Industry standard

Surge protection of power: IEC 61000-4-5  Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(8/20us)

Surge protection of Ethernet ports: IEC 61000-4-5  Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(10/700us)

DIP: IEC 61000-4-11  Level 310V

ESD: IEC 61000-4-2  Level 48K/15K

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS

Warranty

5 years






























































































Model

Description

DK3110I-8TP2S

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X unmanaged industrial PoE switch with 8*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports and 2*1000Base-X SFP slots, complies with IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard, DC44-57V, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation. Fiber port transmission distance depending on the SFP module;  Operation temperature: -40°C+75°C

DK3110I-8TP2S-SC

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X unmanaged industrial PoE switch with 8*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports and 2*1000Base-X SC ports, complies with IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard, DC44-57V, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation; Multi-mode/Single mode/ dual fiber/single fiber, 550m -100KM optional;  Operation temperature: -40°C+75°C

DK3110I-8TP2S-FC

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X unmanaged industrial PoE switch with 8*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports and 2*1000Base-X FC ports, complies with IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard, DC44-57V, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation; Multi-mode/Single mode/ dual fiber/single fiber, 550m -100KM optional;  Operation temperature: -40°C+75°C

DK3110I-8TP2S-ST

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X unmanaged industrial PoE switch with 8*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports and 2*1000Base-X ST ports, complies with IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard, DC44-57V, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation; Multi-mode/Single mode/ dual fiber/single fiber, 550m -100KM optional;  Operation temperature: -40°C+75°C


























DK3110I-8TP2S
Long press to look detail
Long by picture save/share
INQUIRY

Online inquiry MORE+
  • Name *

  • Company Name *

  • Phone *

  • Email *

  • Inquiry *

  • Submit

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm

Inquiry Content:


You have no items to require

Add Successfully
图片展示

CONTACT US

Add: 403 Huijia Shopping Plaza, Nanlong Community, Nanwan Street, Longgang District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-13691949606 (WeChat/WhatsApp/Skype)

Email: sales@dptek.com.cn 

Scanning Code

Add WeChat

Copyright @ Shenzhen Dptek Technology Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved 

添加微信好友,详细了解产品
使用企业微信
“扫一扫”加入群聊
复制成功
添加微信好友,详细了解产品
我知道了