DK-MC10FP-E


    10/100M Industrial PoE Media converter


    1*10/100Base-TX RJ45 PoE port and 1*100Base-FX SFP port, 



    DC44-57V input, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation. 

    Fiber port transmission distance depending on the SFP module;  

    Operation temperature: -40℃~+75℃


  • Parameters


    10/100M Industrial PoE Media converter


    1*10/100Base-TX RJ45 PoE port and 1*100Base-FX SFP port, 



    DC44-57V input, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation. 

    Fiber port transmission distance depending on the SFP module;  

    Operation temperature: -40℃~+75℃


Overview


The DPTEK DK-MC10FP-E series are unmanaged industrial grade media converter with 1-port 10/100Base-TX PoE and 1-port 100Base-FX fiber optical interface. They complies with IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard PoE protocol, the Max power consumption can reach 30W (PoE+). Moreover, they are featuring with LFP, flow control, 250m long distance transmission mode and PoE watchdog function, which all can be configured by the Dip switch on the top panel.

 

DK-MC10FP-E series are also high cost-effective easy-to-use devices, which provide essential industrial Ethernet networking function, such as wide range power input 44-57VDC, redundant power design with polarity reverse/over-voltage protection, robust IP40 fan-less compact size housing with Din-rail installation, wide operation temperature from -40℃ ~+75℃ as well as high-level EMI/EMC capability and so on. It is the best choice for heavy industrial factory, transportation, oil & gas, chemical, IP Surveillance and processing automation area where environmental conditions exceed commercial product specifications.



Features

 1*10/100Base-TX RJ45 PoE port, 1*100Base-FX SFP(SC/ST/FC optional) fiber port

 DC 44~57V input, redundant power supply with polarity reverse/over-voltage protection

 Complies with IEEE802.3af PoE and IEEE802.3at PoE+ standard

  Powerful Dip switch function:

1.LFP;  2. Flow control;  3. 250m long distance;  4.PoE watchdog

 Support 10K Bytes Jumbo frame and 1M large buffer

 Support 4KV surge protection and ESD: Air-15kV, Contact-8kV Protection

 IP40 fan-less and Din-rail hardware design with compact size(30*85*85mm)  

 Operation temperature: -40 ℃ ~+75℃ 





Model No.

DK-MC10FP-E

Interface

Fiber port

Copper RJ45 port

1

1

Ethernet

1*10/100Base-TX PoE

1*100Base-FX SFP (SC/ST/FC optional)

Standard

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet

IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet

IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control

IEEE 802.3af Power-Over-Ethernet

IEEE 802.3at Power Over Ethernet plus PSE

Dip Switch

1. LFP

2. Flow control

3. 250m long distance mode

4. PoE watchdog

LED Indicators

P(Power indicator) Green

Off: the device is power off or failed

On: the device power on is normal

S(PoE usage indicator) Red

Off: total PoE usage rated 50%

Blinking: rated 50%total PoE usagerated 90%

On: total PoE usage≥rated 90%

1 (Copper port)

Green indicators

Yellow indicators

Off: ports link down

Off: PoE not working

On: ports link up

On: PoE working

Blinking: data on TX/RX

2 ( Fiber port) Green

Off: ports link down

On: ports link up

Blinking: data on TX/RX

Power parameters

Input voltage

44-57VDC, redundant power input

Input current

0.75A Max

Total power consumption

Full loading without PoE  2W

PoE power budget  30W 

Connector

Removable 4-pin terminal block

Reverse polarity protection

Support

Over-voltage protection

Support

Switching features

Switching capacity

0.4G

Packet forwarding rate

0.59Mpps

MAC address table

8K

VLAN

4K

Buffer

1M

Forwarding delay

<10us

Jumbo Frame

Support 10Kbytes

MDX/MIDX

Support

Watchdog

Support

Network Topology

Star topology

Support

Bus topology

Support

Tree Topology

Support

Mechanical structure

Case protection

IP40

Installation method

Din-rail

Dimension(W*D*H)mm

30*85*85mm

Weight

0.2 kg

Operating environment

Operating temperature

-40℃~+75℃

Storage/transportation temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Relative humidity

5%~95%non-condensing

Industrial Standard

Surge protection of power: IEC 61000-4-5  Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(8/20us)

Surge protection of Ethernet ports: IEC 61000-4-5  Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(10/700us)

DIP: IEC 61000-4-11  Level 310V

ESD: IEC 61000-4-2  Level 48K/15K

ShockIEC 60068-2-27

Free fallIEC 60068-2-32

VibrationIEC 60068-2-6

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS

Warranty

5 years





































































































Model

Description

DK-MC10FP-E

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX unmanaged compact size industrial PoE media converter with 1*10/100Base-TX RJ45 PoE port and 1*100Base-FX SFP slot, DC44-57V input, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation. Fiber port transmission distance depending on the SFP module;  Operation temperature: -40+75

DK-MC10FP-SC-E

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX unmanaged compact size industrial PoE media converter with 1*10/100Base-TX RJ45 PoE port and 1*100Base-FX SC port, DC44-57V input, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation; Multi-mode/Single mode/ dual fiber/single fiber, 2KM -120KM optional;  Operation temperature: -40+75

DK-MC10FP-FC-E

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX unmanaged compact size industrial PoE media converter with 1*10/100Base-TX RJ45 PoE port and 1*100Base-FX FC port, DC44-57V input, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation; Multi-mode/Single mode/ dual fiber/single fiber, 2KM -120KM optional;  Operation temperature: -40+75

DK-MC10FP-ST-E

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX unmanaged compact size industrial PoE media converter with 1*10/100Base-TX RJ45 PoE port and 1*100Base-FX ST port, DC44-57V input, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation; Multi-mode/Single mode/ dual fiber/single fiber, 2KM -120KM optional;  Operation temperature: -40+75






















DK-MC10FP-E
Long press to look detail
Long by picture save/share
INQUIRY

Online inquiry MORE+
  • Name *

  • Company Name *

  • Phone *

  • Email *

  • Inquiry *

  • Submit

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm

enquiry content:


You have no items to require

Add Successfully
图片展示

CONTACT US

Add: 403 Huijia Shopping Plaza, Nanlong Community, Nanwan Street, Longgang District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-13691949606 (WeChat/WhatsApp/Skype)

Email: sales@dptek.com.cn 

Scanning Code

Add WeChat

Copyright @ Shenzhen Dptek Technology Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved 

添加微信好友,详细了解产品
使用企业微信
“扫一扫”加入群聊
复制成功
添加微信好友,详细了解产品
我知道了