DK-MC10F-E

DK-MC10F-E


    10/100M Industrial Media converter


    1*10/100Base-TX RJ45 port and 1*100Base-FX SFP slot, 



    DC12-58V input, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation. 

    Fiber port transmission distance depending on the SFP module;  

    Operation temperature: -40℃~+75℃


  • Parameters


    10/100M Industrial Media converter


    1*10/100Base-TX RJ45 port and 1*100Base-FX SFP slot, 



    DC12-58V input, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation. 

    Fiber port transmission distance depending on the SFP module;  

    Operation temperature: -40℃~+75℃


Overview


The DPTEK DK-MC10F-E series are unmanaged industrial grade media converter with 1-port 10/100Base-TX RJ45 and 1-port 100Base-FX fiber optical interface. They are featuring with LFP, flow control, broadcast storm restrain and 10Kbytes jumbo frame function, which all can be configured by the Dip switch on the top panel.

 

DK-MC10F-E series are also high cost-effective easy-to-use device, which provide essential industrial Ethernet networking function, such as wide range power input 12-58VDC, redundant power design with polarity reverse/over-voltage protection, robust IP40 fan-less compact size housing with Din-rail installation, wide operation temperature from -40to 75 as well as high-level EMI/EMC capability and so on. They are the best choice for heavy industrial factory, transportation, oil & gas, chemical, IP Surveillance and processing automation area where environmental conditions exceed commercial product specifications.



Features

 1*10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, 1*100Base-FX SFP(SC/ST/FC optional) fiber port

 DC 12~58V input, redundant power supply with polarity reverse/over-voltage protection

  Powerful Dip switch function:

1.LFP ;  2.Flow control;  3.Broadcast storm restrain;  4.10Kbytes jumbo frame

 Support watchdog, it can reboot automatically if the device is frozen

 Support 1M large buffer

 Support 4KV surge protection and ESD: Air-15kV, Contact-8kV Protection

 IP40 fan-less and Din-rail hardware design with compact size (30*85*85mm)

  Operation temperature: -40℃ ~+75℃





Model No.

DK-MC10F-E

Interface

Fiber port

Copper RJ45 port

1

1

Ethernet

1*10/100Base-TX RJ45

1*100Base-FX SFP (SC/ST/FC optional)

Standard

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet

IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet

IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control

Dip Switch

1. LFP

2. Flow control

3. Broadcast storm restrain

4. 10Kbytes jumbo frame

LED Indicators

P(Power indicator) Green

Off: the device is power off or failed

On: the device power on is normal

S(System indicator) Red 

Off: the chip is normal

On: the chip read/write is unnormal

1 Copper port)

Green indicators

Yellow indicators

Off: ports link down

Off: port speed is 10M

On: ports link up

On: port speed is 100M

Blinking: data on TX/RX

2 ( Fiber port) Green

Off: ports link down

On: ports link up

Blinking: data on TX/RX

Power parameters

Input voltage

12-58VDC, redundant power input

Input current

0.2A Max

Total power consumption

Full loading ≤2W

Connector

Removable 4-pin terminal block

Reverse polarity protection

Support

Over-voltage protection

Support

Switching features

Switching capacity

0.4G

Packet forwarding rate

0.59Mpps

MAC address table

8K

VLAN

4K

Buffer

1M

Forwarding delay

<10us

Jumbo Frame

Support 10Kbytes

MDX/MIDX

Support

Watchdog

Support

Network Topology

Star topology

Support

Bus topology

Support

Tree Topology

Support

Mechanical structure

Case protection

IP40

Installation method

Din-rail

Dimension(W*D*H)mm

30*85*85mm

Weight

0.2 kg

Operating environment

Operating temperature

-40℃~+75℃

Storage/transportation temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Relative humidity

5%~95%non-condensing

Industrial Standard

Surge protection of power: IEC 61000-4-5  Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(8/20us)

Surge protection of Ethernet ports: IEC 61000-4-5  Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(10/700us)

DIP: IEC 61000-4-11  Level 310V

ESD: IEC 61000-4-2  Level 48K/15K

ShockIEC 60068-2-27

Free fallIEC 60068-2-32

VibrationIEC 60068-2-6

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS

Warranty

5 years



































































































Model

Description

DK-MC10F-E

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX unmanaged compact size industrial media converter with 1*10/100Base-TX RJ45 port and 1*100Base-FX SFP slot, DC12-58V input, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation. Fiber port transmission distance depending on the SFP module;  Operation temperature: -40+75

DK-MC10F-SC-E

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX unmanaged compact size industrial media converter with 1*10/100Base-TX RJ45 port and 1*100Base-FX SC port, DC12-58V input, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation; Multi-mode/Single mode/ dual fiber/single fiber, 2KM -120KM optional;  Operation temperature: -40+75

DK-MC10F-FC-E

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX unmanaged compact size industrial media converter with 1*10/100Base-TX RJ45 port and 1*100Base-FX FC port, DC12-58V input, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation; Multi-mode/Single mode/ dual fiber/single fiber, 2KM -120KM optional;  Operation temperature: -40+75

DK-MC10F-ST-E

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX unmanaged compact size industrial media converter with 1*10/100Base-TX RJ45 port and 1*100Base-FX ST port, DC12-58V input, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation; Multi-mode/Single mode/ dual fiber/single fiber, 2KM -120KM optional;  Operation temperature: -40+75





















DK-MC10F-E
DK-MC10F-E
Long press to look detail
Long by picture save/share
INQUIRY

Online inquiry MORE+
  • Name *

  • Company Name *

  • Phone *

  • Email *

  • Inquiry *

  • Submit

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm

enquiry content:


You have no items to require

Add Successfully
图片展示

CONTACT US

Add: 403 Huijia Shopping Plaza, Nanlong Community, Nanwan Street, Longgang District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-13691949606 (WeChat/WhatsApp/Skype)

Email: sales@dptek.com.cn 

Scanning Code

Add WeChat

Copyright @ Shenzhen Dptek Technology Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved 

添加微信好友,详细了解产品
使用企业微信
“扫一扫”加入群聊
复制成功
添加微信好友,详细了解产品
我知道了