DK3110I-4T1S


    4*10/100/1000Base-T + 1*1000Base-X 

    Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch



    DC12-58V input, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation. 

    Fiber port transmission distance depending on the SFP module;  

    Operation temperature: -40℃~+75℃


  • Parameters


    4*10/100/1000Base-T + 1*1000Base-X 

    Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch



    DC12-58V input, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation. 

    Fiber port transmission distance depending on the SFP module;  

    Operation temperature: -40℃~+75℃


Overview

 

The DPTEK DK3110I-4T1S series are unmanaged industrial grade Ethernet switch with 4-port 10/100/1000-T RJ45 and 1-port 1000Base-X fiber optical interfaces. They are featuring with port isolation, flow control, QoS(1-2 ports) and broadcast storm restrain function, which all can be configured by the Dip switch on the top panel.

 

DK3110I-4T1S series are also high cost-effective easy-to-use devices, which provide essential industrial Ethernet networking function, such as wide range power input 12-58VDC, redundant power design with polarity reverse/over-voltage protection, robust IP40 fan-less housing with Din-rail installation, wide operation temperature from -40 to 75 as well as high-level EMI/EMC capability and so on. They are the best choice for heavy industrial factorytransportation, oil & gas, chemical, IP Surveillance and processing automation area where environmental conditions exceed commercial product specifications.



Features

 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports, 1*1000Base-X SFP(/SC/ST/FC optional) fiber port

 DC 12~58V input, redundant power supply with polarity reverse/over-voltage protection

  Dip switch function: 1. Port isolation; 2. Flow control; 3. QoS; 4. Broadcast storm restrain

 Support 10K Bytes Jumbo frame

 Support 4KV surge protection and ESD: Air-15kV, Contact-8kV Protection

 IP40 fan-less and Din-rail hardware design 

  Operation temperature: -40℃ ~+75℃

              


Structure diagram


 

SFP model

 

 

 

 

SC/ST/FC model

 





 


Model No.

DK3110I-4T1S

Interface

Fiber port

Copper RJ45 ports

1

4

Ethernet

4*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45

1*1000Base-X SFP (SC/ST/FC optional)

Standard

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet

IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet

IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet

IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control

IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet

Dip Switch

1. Port Isolation

2. Flow control

3. QoS(1-2 ports

4. Broadcast storm restrain

LED Indicators

P(Power indicator) Green

Off: the device is power off or failed

On: the device power on is normal

S(System indicator) Red 

Off: the chip is normal

On: the chip read/write is unnormal

1-4(Copper ports)

Green indicators

Yellow indicators

Off: ports link down

Off: port speed is 10/100M

On: ports link up

On: port speed is 1000M

Blinking: data on TX/RX

5 ( Fiber port) Green

Off: ports link down

On: ports link up

Blinking: data on TX/RX

Power parameters

Input voltage

12-58VDC, redundant power input

Input current

0.5A Max

Total power consumption

Full loading ≤5W

Connector

Removable 4-pin terminal block

Reverse polarity protection

Support

Over-voltage protection

Support

Switching features

Switching capacity

10G

Packet forwarding rate

14.8 Mpps

MAC address table

2K

VLAN

4K

Buffer

3M

Forwarding delay

<5us

Jumbo Frame

Support 10Kbytes

MDX/MIDX

Support

Watchdog

Support

Network Topology

Star topology

Support

Bus topology

Support

Tree Topology

Support

Mechanical structure

Case protection

IP40

Installation method

Din-rail

Dimension(W*D*H)mm

30*98*130mm

Weight

0.5 kg

Operating environment

Operating temperature

-40℃~+75℃

Storage/transportation temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Relative humidity

5%~95%non-condensing

Industrial Standard

Surge protection of power: IEC 61000-4-5  Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(8/20us)

Surge protection of Ethernet ports: IEC 61000-4-5  Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(10/700us)

DIP: IEC 61000-4-11  Level 310V

ESD: IEC 61000-4-2  Level 48K/15K

ShockIEC 60068-2-27

Free fallIEC 60068-2-32

VibrationIEC 60068-2-6

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS

Warranty

5 years








































































































Model

Description

DK3110I-4T1S

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch with 4*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 1*1000Base-X SFP slot, DC12-58V input, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation. Fiber port transmission distance depending on the SFP module;  Operation temperature: -40°C+75°C

DK3110I-4T1S-SC

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch with 4*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 1*1000Base-X SC port, DC12-58V input, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation; Multi-mode/Single mode/ dual fiber/single fiber, 550m -100KM optional;  Operation temperature: -40°C+75°C

DK3110I-4T1S-FC

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch with 4*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 1*1000Base-X FC port, DC12-58V input, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation; Multi-mode/Single mode/ dual fiber/single fiber, 550m -100KM optional;  Operation temperature: -40°C+75°C

DK3110I-4T1S-ST

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch with 4*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 1*1000Base-X ST port, DC12-58V input, redundant dual power supply, Din-rail installation; Multi-mode/Single mode/ dual fiber/single fiber, 550m -100KM optional;  Operation temperature: -40°C+75°C



















DK3110I-4T1S
Long press to look detail
Long by picture save/share
INQUIRY

Online inquiry MORE+
  • Name *

  • Company Name *

  • Phone *

  • Email *

  • Inquiry *

  • Submit

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm

enquiry content:


You have no items to require

Add Successfully
图片展示

CONTACT US

Add: 403 Huijia Shopping Plaza, Nanlong Community, Nanwan Street, Longgang District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-13691949606 (WeChat/WhatsApp/Skype)

Email: sales@dptek.com.cn 

Scanning Code

Add WeChat

Copyright @ Shenzhen Dptek Technology Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved 

添加微信好友,详细了解产品
使用企业微信
“扫一扫”加入群聊
复制成功
添加微信好友,详细了解产品
我知道了