DK-MC0135-20A


    10/100M Media converter



    1*100 Base-X, 1*10/100 Base-T, 

    1310/1550nm, 20KM

    DC5V

  • Parameters


    10/100M Media converter



    1*100 Base-X, 1*10/100 Base-T, 

    1310/1550nm, 20KM

    DC5V

Overview


The DK-MC0135 series media converter adopts store and forward, no fan, low power consumption design, with the advantages of convenient use, small size and simple maintenance. Product design -20℃ ~ +70℃ wide range of operating temperature, stable and reliable performance, can be widely used in a variety of broadband data transmission fields.

 

Main Features

 

Ø Input voltage: DC5V

Ø Operating temperature:  -20℃ to +70℃

Ø Cooling mode: no fan design

Ø Forwarding mode: store and forward



Product Size 







Provider Mode Ports

Fixed port

1*100 Base-X1*10/100 Base-T

Power interface

DC port

LED Indicators

PWR, Link/ACT LED

Cable type&Transmission distance

Twisted-pair

0-100mCAT5e,CAT6

Monomode optical fiber

20KM

Electrical Specifications

Input voltage

DC5V

Total Power consumption

Total power<4W

Environment

Operating temperature

-20℃~+70℃

Storage temperature

-20℃~+70℃

Relative humidity

5%~95% non-condensing

Thermal methods

Fanless design, natural heat dissipation

MTBF

100,000 hours

Mechanical Dimensions

Product size

93x71x27mm

Installation Method

Desktop

Weight

0.15KG*2

Certification

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS

Accessories

Accessories

Device, manual, power adapter(EU/US/UK/AU plug optional)





























Model

Description

DK-MC0135-20A

DK-MC0153-20B

1*100 Base-X, 1*10/100 Base-T, 1310/1550nm, 20KM



















DK-MC0135-20A
Long press to look detail
Long by picture save/share
INQUIRY

Online inquiry MORE+
  • Name *

  • Company Name *

  • Phone *

  • Email *

  • Inquiry *

  • Submit

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm

enquiry content:


You have no items to require

Add Successfully
图片展示

CONTACT US

Add: 403 Huijia Shopping Plaza, Nanlong Community, Nanwan Street, Longgang District, Shenzhen, China

Tel: +86-13691949606 (WeChat/WhatsApp/Skype)

Email: sales@dptek.com.cn 

Scanning Code

Add WeChat

Copyright @ Shenzhen Dptek Technology Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved 

添加微信好友,详细了解产品
使用企业微信
“扫一扫”加入群聊
复制成功
添加微信好友,详细了解产品
我知道了